Image result for xxx return of the xander release date india

 Full Cast & Crew

Directed by

D.J. Caruso (directed by)

Writing Credits

Rich Wilkes (based on characters created by)
F. Scott Frazier (written by)

Cast (in credits order)

Vin Diesel Vin Diesel
Donnie Yen Donnie Yen
Deepika Padukone Deepika Padukone
Kris Wu Kris Wu
Ruby Rose Ruby Rose
Tony Jaa Tony Jaa
Nina Dobrev Nina Dobrev
Rory McCann Rory McCann
Toni Collette Toni Collette
Samuel L. Jackson Samuel L. Jackson
Ice Cube Ice Cube
Hermione Corfield Hermione Corfield
Ainsley
Tony Gonzalez Tony Gonzalez
Paul Donovan
Michael Bisping Michael Bisping
Hawk
Al Sapienza Al Sapienza
CIA Director
Nigel Bennett Nigel Bennett
MI6 Control
Terry Chen Terry Chen
Chinese Politico
Daniel Kash Daniel Kash
Russian Spymaster
Andrey Ivchenko Andrey Ivchenko
Red Erik
Shawn Roberts Shawn Roberts
Jonas
Nicky Jam Nicky Jam
Lazarus
Neymar Neymar
Ariadna Gutiérrez-Arévalo Ariadna Gutiérrez-Arévalo
Lola
Charles Carroll Charles Carroll
Friendly Man
Héctor Aníbal Héctor Aníbal
Swat Captain
Bailey Rose King Bailey Rose King
Ainsley’s Girls (as Bailey King)
Helena-Alexis Seymour Helena-Alexis Seymour
Ainsley’s Girls
Pilar Cruz Pilar Cruz
Ainsley’s Girls
Megan Soo Megan Soo
Ainsley’s Girls
Kristen Kurnik Kristen Kurnik
Ainsley’s Girls
Hannah Bickle Hannah Bickle
Ainsley’s Girls
Courtney Friel Courtney Friel
Newscaster
Rochelle Harrison Rochelle Harrison
Choir Members
Wayne Ambrose Wayne Ambrose
Choir Members
Everald Bernard Everald Bernard
Choir Members
Douglas Fidel Muir Douglas Fidel Muir
Choir Members
Ermine Gittens Ermine Gittens
Choir Members
Wayne Macdonald Wayne Macdonald
Choir Members
Jean Lawrence-Scotland Jean Lawrence-Scotland
Choir Members
Patricia Lewis Patricia Lewis
Choir Members
Danah Berry Danah Berry
Choir Members
Lloyd Lawrence Lloyd Lawrence
Choir Members
Sharon Riley Sharon Riley
Choir Members
Adolph Williams Adolph Williams
Choir Members
Oneil Watson Oneil Watson
Choir Members
Teena Riley Teena Riley
Choir Members
Norwill Simmonds Norwill Simmonds
Choir Members
Franklyn Clarke Franklyn Clarke
Choir Members
Grace Gayle Grace Gayle
Choir Members
Roberta Baird Roberta Baird
Choir Members
Peter Gail Williams Peter Gail Williams
Choir Members
Rebecca Leung Rebecca Leung
Island Bartender
Krystel Cisnero Krystel Cisnero
Jungle Rave Partiers
Emily Einsmann Emily Einsmann
Jungle Rave Partiers
Anastasiya Zayika Anastasiya Zayika
Jungle Rave Partiers
Ania Ewa Krosinska Ania Ewa Krosinska
Jungle Rave Partiers
Brittany Gudmundson Brittany Gudmundson
Jungle Rave Partiers
Kelsey Selina Munro Kelsey Selina Munro
Jungle Rave Partiers
Judith Pilapil Judith Pilapil
Jungle Rave Partiers
Sharon Hang Wah Leung Sharon Hang Wah Leung
Jungle Rave Partiers
Genesis Palacios Genesis Palacios
Lazarus’ Girls
Glorianna Sulbaran Glorianna Sulbaran
Lazarus’ Girls
Yelithza Lanza Yelithza Lanza
Lazarus’ Girls
Jeimi Abila Jeimi Abila
Lazarus’ Girls
Awilda Palmer Awilda Palmer
Lazarus’ Girls
Fabiola Sanchez Fabiola Sanchez
Lazarus’ Girls
Marianna Cadeno Marianna Cadeno
Lazarus’ Girls
Yuleska Guevara Yuleska Guevara
Lazarus’ Girls
Karla Mata Karla Mata
Lazarus’ Girls
Alejandra Henriquez Alejandra Henriquez
Lazarus’ Girls
Ken Tran Ken Tran
Robber
Curtis Fletcher Curtis Fletcher
Minister
Dani Lightningbolt Dani Lightningbolt
Herself
Nina Buitrago Nina Buitrago
Herself
Roberta Mancino Roberta Mancino
Herself
Chad Kerley Chad Kerley
Himself
T.J. Rogers T.J. Rogers
Himself
Nyjah Huston Nyjah Huston
Himself
Thaddeus Taylor Thaddeus Taylor
Club Raver (as Taylor Thaddeus)
Madalena Brancatella Madalena Brancatella
Raver Girl
Nick Grimes Nick Grimes
Bouncer
Kip Brown Kip Brown
Bouncer
Betty Zhou Betty Zhou
Club Announcer
Julie Abcede Julie Abcede
Catwalk Partiers
Jenny Itwaru Jenny Itwaru
Catwalk Partiers
Josh Pagcaliwangan Josh Pagcaliwangan
Catwalk Partiers
Boris Brown Boris Brown
Catwalk Partiers
Angela Filipe Angela Filipe
Catwalk Partiers
Michael Roldan Michael Roldan
Catwalk Partiers
Stanley Chao Stanley Chao
Catwalk Partiers
Aaron Garcia Aaron Garcia
Catwalk Partiers
Nicole Davis Nicole Davis
Catwalk Partiers
Jelena Savic Jelena Savic
Catwalk Partiers
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mike Chute Mike Chute
NSA Pilot (uncredited)
Alexandra Crenian Alexandra Crenian
Xiang’s Girl (uncredited)
Howard J. Davis Howard J. Davis
Air Force Personnel (uncredited)
Gary 'Si-Jo' Foo Gary ‘Si-Jo’ Foo
NSA Contractor (uncredited)
Johnny Larocque Johnny Larocque
Scruffy Pirate (uncredited)
Ken Linton Ken Linton
Partier (uncredited)
Tommy James Murphy Tommy James Murphy
Hot Guy (uncredited)
Jeremy Omen Jeremy Omen
Dirty Pirate (uncredited)
Mark Rainmaker Mark Rainmaker
Pirate (uncredited)
Johan Wester Johan Wester
International Partygoer (uncredited)
Jerry A. Ziler Jerry A. Ziler
Dirty Pirate (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by

Gloria S. Borders executive producer (as Gloria Borders)
Vin Diesel producer
Scott Hemming executive producer
Ric Kidney executive producer
Jeff Kirschenbaum producer
Marla Levine co-producer
Lyn Lucibello associate producer (as Lyn Lucibello-Brancatella)
Joe Roth producer
Zack Roth executive producer
Vince Totino executive producer
Samantha Vincent producer

Music by

Robert Lydecker (music by)
Brian Tyler (music by)

Cinematography by

Russell Carpenter director of photography

Film Editing by

Vince Filippone
Jim Page

Casting By

Miguel Fernandez (dominican casting)
Edna Lerebours dominican casting director
Anne McCarthy

Production Design by

Jon Billington

Art Direction by

Erin Magill additional art director
Aleksandra Marinkovich (art direction: Dominican Republic & 2nd Unit)
Ken Sinclair (set dresser)

Set Decoration by

Shane Vieau

Costume Design by

Kimberly A. Tillman

Makeup Department

Allan A. Apone makeup department head: additional photography
Melis Bayraktar prosthetic technician
Graham Chivers prosthetic artist
Allan Cooke special makeup effects artist
Atabeira Cordero make artist: second unit Dominican Republic
Rob Coutts tattoo designer
Jamie Craddock prosthetic technician
Roxy D’Alonzo personal makeup artist to vin diesel
Debra Denson makeup artist: ice cube
Kayla Dobilas prosthetic technician
Gabriel Georgiou personal hairstylist: Deepika Padukone
Jonathan Graham prosthetic technician
Carol Hartwick key hair stylist
Jo-Ann MacNeil makeup designer
Alastair Muir department head second unit makeup / key makeup artist / makeup artist
Steve Newburn prosthetic supervisor
Erin Pidgeon makeup artist daily
Ashley Rocha makeup artist
Liz Rowe prosthetic fabricator
Sean Sansom specialty tattoos
Adrian Stansfield prosthetic painter
Vincent Sullivan hair dept. head

Production Management

Che Castellanos Unit Production Manager/Main Unit DR (as Humberto Castellanos)
Greg Denny unit production manager: second unit
Geno Hart production advisor
Ivan Herrera second unit production manager: Dominican Republic
Karen Jarnecke production supervisor: additional photography
Lyn Lucibello unit production manager
Arjun Singh production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Yari Azzopardi daily assistant director
Adam Bocknek second second assistant director
Frank Capra III first assistant director: second unit
Tyler Delben second assistant director: main unit
Chris Feltis assistant director
Krystle Ferdinand daily production assistant
Tim Fitzgerald second assistant director: 2nd Unit
Robin K. Flynn assistant director: second unit
James M. Freitag first assistant director
Steven Hacker second assistant director: additional photography
María Victoria Hernández dr main unit
Jan Hrebejk second unit director
Mark Lukac second second assistant director
David Pagan Mariñez second unit first assistant director: Dominican Republic
Travis McConnell third assistant director: second unit
Beth Mell assistant director
Craig Seitz third assistant director
Monica Simpson assistant director
Pete Waterman second assistant director: additional photography

Art Department

Darleen Abbott construction accountant
David Best assistant art director
Ivanna Bolonotto art department assistant
Cameron S. Brooke key scenic artist / key scenic artist: dominican republic
Robert C. Brooke lead scenic artist
Brenton Brown on-set dresser
Mike Butt asst head carpenter
Carlos Caneca leadman
Jon Chan second assistant art director
William Cheng 1st Assistant Art Director: Set Designer
Shaina Cohen set dresser: Dominican Republic
Robert Consing storyboard artist
Brian Cranstone on-set carpenter
Karl Crosby set designer
Vincent Dellay storyboard artist
David DiCorpo asst head carpenter
Emerson Doerksen scenic art: Props
Vince Donato construction shop foreman
Britt Doughty set designer
Yuri Elvin set dresser
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond conceptual illustrator
Henry Fong concepts artist
David G. Fremlin first assistant art director
Bobby García assistant property master
Christopher Geggie property master
Jonathan Graham mold maker
Damon Green general foreman: additional photography
Danny Haeberlin second assistant art director
Matthew Hallett key welder
Chris Hanson shop specialist
Todd Harris storyboard artist
Michael Huschka property master: second unit
Thomas Iwan head welder
Dan Katona set dresser
Ray Lai concept illustrator: props
Kevin Lise assistant property master
Vincent Lucido storyboard artist
Elizabeth Luis props buyer: Dominican Republic
John Mackenzie construction coordinator
Claudia Madera buyer: Set dresser / buyer: set dresser
John Mann storyboard artist
Sandor Mate carpenter
James Matthews asst head painter
Kenny Meinzinger on set dresser
Jeffrey A. Melvin assistant decorator
Michael Meyers concept illustrator
Matt Middleton set designer
John Moran graphic designer
David Murphy carpenter / key carpenter
James R. Murray assistant property master
Simon Murton conceptual artist
Grace Ng trainee assistant art director
Cary Noel Action unit on set dresser
Rowena O’Connor first assistant props
Tania Orlandi props
Carmen Padró set designer
Ken Palkow prop fabricator
Dave Palmer head carpenter: dominican republic
Byron Patchett set dresser
Jeff Poulis set dresser
Héctor Ramos assistant property master (Dominican Republic)
Ezequiel Reyna assistant property master
Raj Rihal concept artist
Scott Ritchie storyboard artist
Dave Rosa head painter
Henry Salonen second assistant art director
Emmanuel Shiu concept illustrator
Ken Sinclair set dresser
Robert S. Smith carpenter
Chris Strother visual presentation consultant
Dan Sweetman storyboard artist
Anthony Syracuse construction coordinator: additional photography
Adrian Valdes paint supervisor: additional photography
Brian van de Valk construction coordinator: dominican republic / head carpenter
Mark Vena storyboard artist
Timothy Vierra construction foreman
Angie Winstl Set Decoration Coordinator
Toni Wong lead dresser

Sound Department

Roberto Dominguez Alegria foley mixer (as Roberto Domínguez)
James Ashwill foley mixer
Karen Baker Landers supervising sound editor
Ron Bartlett re-recording mixer
Noyan Cosarer Re-recording Trailer Mixer
John T. Cucci foley artist
Thomas Curley sound mixer: additional photography
Glen Gauthier sound mixer
Judah Getz adr mixer
Lisa Gillespie boom operator: additional photography
Julian Howarth production sound mixer: Los Angeles
Donnie Little audio engineer
Jared Marshack mix technician
Jason McFarling second boom operator
Michael Miller adr mixer
Chris Navarro adr mixer
Dan O’Connell foley artist
Jessie Pariseau sound effects editor
Daniel Saxlid dialogue editor
Ann Scibelli sound designer
D. Chris Smith foley editor / sound effects editor
David Stark utility: additional photography
Peter Staubli sound designer
John C. Stuver dialogue editor
Steve Switzer boom operator
Jon Title sound effects editor
Marco Vargas Garcia sound assistant: Main Unit – Dominican Republic
David Werntz sound designer
Alan Zielonko boom operator: second unit

Special Effects by

Marc Banich special effects supervisor
Stalin Carrasco armour and weapons technician
James Carter special effects technician
Peter Chesney special effects supervisor
Ray Comiso first assistant rigging supervisor
Garry Cooper special effects reshoots
Emil De La Paz special effects
Natasha Duran special effects assistant
Vanessa Flix special effects production assistant: 2nd Unit – Dominican Republic
James Gawley special effects machinist
Carlos Adolfo Gonzalez special effects assistant
Adam Heinis special effects coordinator
Jonn Herzberger special effects technician
Gary Kleinsteuber special effects main unit Key
Drew Longland pyro foreman
Laird McMurray special effects coordinator
Melissa K. Nicoll mould maker
Yenelson Gustavo Ramírez special effects
Katie Riggs special effects technician
Jonathan Rafael Rivas special effects
Lluís Rivera special effects coordinator
Michael Saintsbury special effects technician
Durk Tyndall special effects
Kenneth Van Order special effects

Visual Effects by

Savio Adarsh visual effects artist
Karthik Adepu compositor: Pixomondo
Mohite Alankar digital artist
Najdovski Aleksandar paint artist
Ryan Allen stereo compositor: Stereo D
Gal Anafi compositor: Pixomondo
Tor Andreassen digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Eric Andrusyszyn lead compositor: MPC
Joyce Au visual effects coordinator: Vitality Visual Effects
Mathieu Bacchous stereo paint artist: Stereo D
Jessica Bagby stereo compositor
Daniel Baker visual effects coordinator
Cristopher Barajas fx artist: Pixomondo
Isaac Barter digital artist: MPC
Tanner Bartlett compositor
Justin Bates digital compositor
Parisa Behvar compositor: Pixomondo
Nathan Benner stereo compositor
Brian N. Bentley technical director
Nick Bernardi visual effects coordinator
Alessio Bertotti compositor
Diego Bittencourt compositor: Pixomondo
Alex Bonacci stereoscopic compositor
Daisy Bonar digital compositor: MPC
Andre Bruto rotoprep artist: MPC
Andreas Bundenthal fx artist: Pixomondo
Leander Burger cg intern: Pixomondo
Pedro Cal digital compositor: MPC
Amanda H. Campbell visual effects coordinator
Eric Cardenas visual effects: stereoscopic compositor
Josh Carlton visual effects i/o coordinator
Alex Carr vfx production manager
Galen Caulfield compositor: Pixomondo
Yashvhanth Chandrasekaran digital compositor
Valmik Chavan matchmove artist
Paul Chavez layout td: MPC
Alex Chiu matte painter: Pixomondo
Michael Chrobak visual effects artist
Naeem Chudawala visual effects artist
Richard Collis senior matte painter
Ian Cope visual effects producer: Rising Sun Pictures
David Crane stereoscopic compositor
Steven Crowe stereo producer
Tim Crowson lighting artist: MPC
Elliesse Cuniff production assistant
Noelle Cyr Stereo Coordinator: Stereo D
Annelie Dangel visual effects coordinator
Dave David animator: Pixomondo
Adam T. Davis lighting artist
Danielle Davis visual effects coordinator
Jake Dee-McKoy senior production coordinator: Stereo D
Stanley A. Dellimore global head of layout: MPC
Mark Derksen digital compositor
Rustin Devendorf stereoscopic technical director: StereoD
Joshua Devenyi stereo compositor: stereo d
Craig Dibble lead render systems engineer: MPC
John Dinh lead compositor: Pixomondo
Steve Dinozzi digital compositor
Andrew Dohan stereoscopic compositor
Scott Eburne lighting artist: MPC
Jose Alejandro Enriquez compositor: Pixomondo
Thilo Ewers division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
George Ferris stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Aaron Fickling rigging td: Rising Sun Pictures
Jan Fischer cg artist: Pixomondo
Adam Fok rigger: Pixomondo
Jaime Fok visual effects editor: Mr. X
Daniel Fox asset artist: PixomondoAsset Artist: Pixomondo
Michelangelo Frisoni digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Matthew Froggatt lighting artist: Pixomondo
Jason Gagnon lookdev supervisor: MPC
Julio Tovar Garcia stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Abhishek Ghorui digital artist
Henrik Gieselmann paint artist: Pixomondo
Matthew E. Gill Roto Dept Manager: Stereo D
Victor Utku Gocer compositor: Pixomondo
Blake Goedde digital compositor
Praveen Goud compositor: Pixomondo
Jon Gower VFX Data Wrangler
Megan Graham stereoscopic compositor
Ryan Greenwood stereo compositor
Ryan Grobins senior lighter
Luke Groves visual effects producer: Mr. X
Felicity Guan visual effects artist
Fernando Guerrero Rodriguez digital compositor: rising sun pictures
Nina Göldner division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Felix Haas environment artist: Pixomondo
Kevin T. Hahn visual effects supervisor (as Kevin Hahn)
Bryan Haines digital compositor
Megan Brittany Hamilton visual effects producer
Trey Harrell cg supervisor: mr x
Levent Haseki compositor
Alex Heffner visual effects lead
Gunnar Heiss compositor: Pixomondo
Ethan Helms stereoscopic compositor
Keiko Hiramitsu compositor: Pixomondo
Falk Hofmann compositor: Pixomondo
Fabian Holtz compositor: Pixomondo
Steve Seongik Hong animator: Pixomondo
Vladimir Ilic lighting artist: Pixomondo
Florian Jackl it: Pixomondo
Saurabh Sanjay Jadhav visual effects artist
Jess Jansen stereoscopic artist
Jorge Jaramillo visual effects artist
Tankodra Jaykishan matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC
Zayn Jinah Stereoscopic Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Abhinaw John visual effects artist
Jeremy Johnson compositing supervisor
Marc Joos fx artist: Pixomondo
Vanja Jozinovic asset artist: Pixomondo
YoonHa Jung visual effects artist
Steven Kaelin stereoscopic compositor
Lukas Kampichler senior compositor
Claire Kearton lighter
Ian Kelly digital artist
Andrew Kennedy visual effects artist
Jinsung Kim fx artist: Pixomondo
SungJune Kim asset artist: Pixomondo
Paul King vfx producer: Pixomondo
Eve Kinizo 3d production coordinator
Hemanth Reddy Kovvuri stereoscopic compositor
Slav Kravchenko matte painter: Pixomondo
Annurup Kumaar matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC
Greg Lamar compositor: Pixomondo
Marc H. Langbein lighting artist: Pixomondo
Mark Laszlo environment td: Rising Sun Pictures
Pat Lau matte painter: Pixomondo
A.J. Lee asset artist: Pixomondo
Daniel Youngho Lee compositor: Pixomondo
Jiwon Lee rigger: Pixomondo
Michelle Lee matte painter: Pixomondo
Sunkwan Lee asset artist: PixomondoAsset Artist: Pixomondo
Matt Leonard VFX Trainer
Allan Li matte painter: Pixomondo
Mujia Liao matte painting supervisor: Pixomondo
Seth Lickiss stereoscopic compositor
Emma Liu compositor: Pixomondo
April Llanes asset artist: Pixomondo
Julian Lojek compositor: Pixomondo
Jordan Lucchino stereoscopic compositor
Falk Lude compositor: Pixomondo
Kevin Luttman stereo compositor: Stereo D
Dieter Magallan matte painter: Pixomondo
Gokul Mahajan Sr Finaling Supervisor
Khoi Mai stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Dipen Majmundar matchmove and rotoanim artist
Yael Majors lead stereoscopic compositor
Vincent Febriyanto Mak stereo compositor: Stereo D
Victor Makali fx artist
Suraj Makhija digital artist: MPC
Shira Malamud paint: comp artist
Christoph Malessa division visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
Cecilia Marin visual effects producer
Claudia Marvisi roto artist: Pixomondo
Michael Masuda cg modeler/texture artist: Pixomondo
Shaimaa Mawad compositor: Pixomondo
Björn Mayer visual effects supervisor
Graham McBride visual effects artist
Shawn McCarten lighting artist: Rising Sun Pictures
David McPhail visual effects
Gregory Medina visual effects producer
Harry Medlin compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Bahador Mehrpouya lead fx artist: Pixomondo
Carlos Mendoza Jr. lead stereoscopic compositor: stereoD
René Mertens division visual effects editor I/O: Pixomondo
Damjan Minovski paint artist
Chelsea Mirus visual effects coordinator
Ankur Mishra digital artist: MPC
Scott Mitchell visual effects: fx lab
Toshiko Miura lead compositor: Pixomondo
Benjamin Moktar depth artist
Alex Morin vfx coordinator: Pixomondo / visual effects data wrangler
Jasen Nannini visual effects supervisor
Julia Neighly visual effects producer
Pete C. Newbauer visual effects artist
Thomas Nittmann visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
Shuhei Ogawa compositor: Vitality Visual Effects
Jessica Oh visual effects production assistant
Sonny Ong asset artist: Pixomondo
Aline Onoe compositor: Pixomondo
Raphael Oseguera lead roto/prep artist
Khaled Pamir lead asset artist: Pixomondo
Dana Passarella stereoscopic compsitor
Daniel J. Pastor digital compositor: Crafty Apes (as Daniel Pastor)
Deep Patel compositor: Pixomondo
Negin Paydarfar digital compositor
Jessica Pearce production coordinator: Stereo D
Adam Pere visual effects coordinator: crafty apes
Jason Pereira vfx coordinator: Pixomondo
Melvin Pereira compositor: Pixomondo
Emil Pfeifer compositor: Pixomondo
Jeffy Mathew Philip fx artist: Pixomondo
Phets Phonasa sr depth artist
Brittany Piacente visual effects artist
Miguel Ponce digital compositor
Daniel Pons digital compositor (as Dani Pons)
Bhanu Prakash stereo supervisor: stereo D
Derek N. Prusak post production manager: Deluxe 3D/Stereo D
Carlos Quijada visual effects
Albert Radosevic modeller: Rising Sun Pictures
Igor Ramade fx artist: Pixomondo
Kisholay Ray production coordinator: Deluxe StereoD
Carlos Raya digital compositor
James Reid lighting artist: Pixomondo
Genesis Rivas stereo compositor
Eric Robinson visual effects supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
Nicolas Maximilian Rolke compositor: Pixomondo
Ryan D. Romero digital artist (IMAX version)
Julius Rosen compositor: Pixomondo
Mariel Sanchez animator: Pixomondo
Gustavo Sanchez-Perez fx artist
Kevin Sanders stereoscopic compositer: Stereo D
Jonald Delos Santos compositor: Pixomondo
Fadi Sara Tracking/Matchmove/Layout Artist
Malte Sarnes dfx supervisor: Pixomondo
Katarina Savic stereoscopic compositor
Cale Schmidt stereoscopic compositor
Christoph Schmidt match move artist: Pixomondo
Igor Senkin stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Gary Shelley digital compositor
Evan Shipard digital matte artist
Navdeep Singh animator: Pixomondo
Samantha Skinner match move artist: Pixomondo
Anthony Smith 2d supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Connor Smith vfx coordinator assistant
Corey Smith stereoscopic compositor
Alberto Matos Soto video playback screens
Bruce Souza animator: Pixomondo
Luke Stabile senior production coordinator: Stereo D
Sabrina Steinert match move artist: Pixomondo
Ken Stewart digital compositor
Sudhirvarma stereo compositor: StereoD
Sina Sultani visual effects coordinator
Hussain Taj digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Kelvin Wing Chung Tam asset artist: Pixomondo
Dipak Tarpara stereoscopic compositor
Delton Tayenjam matchmove artist/roto anim
Brandon Taylor digital compositor
Fausto Tejeda cg supervisor: Pixomondo
Danny Testani animator: Pixomondo
Hitesh Thadani compositor: Pixomondo
Chetan Thaker compositor: Pixomondo
Marios Theodosi flame artist
Jithendran Thottupurath department manager: MPC
Rodrigo Thurler digital compositor: Pixomondo
Maria Todorov-Topouzov stereoscopic compositor
Lachlan Tolley compositor
Jeff Tong asset artist: Pixomondo / modeling/texturing/lookdev artist: Pixomondo
John Toth digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Chris Treichel stereo line producer: North America, Stereo D
Sara Emily Tremblay digital compositor
Jason Min Chang Tsai compositor: Pixomondo
Corey Turner executive stereographer: paramount pictures
Parikshit Tyagi compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Jonas Ulrich division visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Tanzir Uzzaman digital compositor
Rocha Moreno Valeria vfx coordinator: Pixomondo / visual effects production assistant
Merinda Janse van Rensburg roto/ prep artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Victor van Wetten I/O division visual effects editor: Pixomondo
Daniel Vaz fx artist: Pixomondo
Jordy Velazquez compositor: Pixomondo
Anne Vu compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Brianne Wells visual effects editor: Mr. X Inc.
Jennifer Wells human resources manager: Pixomondo
Greg Wieder pipeline td: Rising Sun Pictures
Edson Williams Compositing Supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Owen Williams compositor: Pixomondo
Colby Winfield fx artist: MPC
Loeng Wong-Savun visual effects supervisor: Vitality Visual Effects
Dane Wylie depth artist
Xiangyu Chad Yin asset artist: Pixomondo (as Chad Yin)
David Yrisarri visual effects producer
Kristina Zakhozhai matte painter: Pixomondo
Kian Zand compositor: Pixomondo / digital compositor
Andrew Zeller compositor
Nathan Zeppel layout artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Bojan Zoric vfx supervisor: Pixomondo
Emil Alagjozovski paint artist (uncredited)
Darren Bailey operations coordinator: Stereo D (uncredited)
Zoran Dimanovski lead paint artist (uncredited)
Katarina Gacevska lead paint artist (uncredited)
Lazetutkovski lead paint artist (uncredited)
Ben Paschke visual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Mile Petrushevski visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts

Neil Adams stunt rigger
Ashlen Aquila stunt driver / stunt rigger / water safety
Alex Armbruster stunt double: Shawn Roberts / stunt performer
Bart Badzioch stunt performer
Ele Bardha stunt performer
Derek Barnes stunt performer
Randy Beckman stunt driver: Dominican Rebulic / stunt rigging coordinator: 2nd unit: Dominican Republic ski unit, bike unit, mountain unit
Dickey Beer stunt driver
Hannah Betts utility stunts
Hubert Boorder “tony gonzalez double””vin diesel double”
Sandy Boville stunt performer
Joey Box stunt coordinator ariel unit
Bob Brown stunt coordinator
Randy Butcher stunt driver
Alex Chung stunt double
Mike Chute stunt driver / stunt rigger
Tim Cody stunt driver
Tom Comet stunt rigger
Tim Connolly fight coordinator
Bernadette Couture stunt performer
Christopher Di Meo stunt performer
Mark Dobson stunts
Christine Ebadi stunt performer
Jared S. Eddo stunt rigger
Felix Famelart stunts
Jack Field stunt performer
Travis Fienhage stunt performer: Aerial Stunt Coordinator
Corbin Fox stunt rigging coordinator
Rachel Gauthier stunt double: ruby rose / stunt performer
Brianna Goldie stunt performer
Jason Gosbee fight coordinator / stunt nsa agent
Graeme Guthrie stunt performer
Ryan Hanna stunts
Regis Harrington stunts
Stephannie Hawkins stunt performer
Daniel Hernandez fight coordinator: second unit
Darrell Hicks stunt driver
Justin Howell stunt nsa agent
Martin Ivanov stunt driver
Blair Johannes stunt driver / stunt performer
Stéphane Julien stunt performer
John Kaye stunt rigger / stunts
Patrick Kerton stunt performer
Pavel Kikincuk assistant stunt coordinator
Shara Kim stunt double: Deepika Padukone
Kevin Kirkham precision driver
Jean-Francois Lachapelle stunt performer
Dave Lewis stunt performer / stunt rigger
Danny Lima stunt driver: side winder
Chris Link stunt rigger
Angelica Lisk-Hann stunts
John MacDonald stunt nsa agent / utility stunts
Cody Mackie motorbike stunt double: Donnie Yen
Robbie Maddison Stunt Double: Xander Cage
Josh Madryga stunt player
Jeremy Marinas fight coordinator
Patrick Mark stunt coordinator / stunts
Geoff Meech stunt performer
Todorovic Misel Xander Cage: stunt double / stunt performer: bodyguard
Layton Morrison stunt coordinator
Craig O’Brien stunt performer
Chris O’Hara stunt coordinator: second unit
Adrian Persad stunt performer
Bolek Polívka stunt coordinator: underwater crew
Edward A. Queffelec utility stunts
Darryl Quon stunt performer
Bas Reitsma stunt driver / stunt performer
Greg Rementer stunt double: Vin Diesel
Aj Risi utility stunts
Marcela Krylova Robinson assistant stunt coordinator
Troy Robinson stunt coordinator
Tally Rodin stunt performer
Scott Rogers stunt coordinator
Vincent Rother stunt nsa agent / utility stunts
Eric R Salas utility stunts – aerial unit
Darryl Scheelar stunt performer
Warren Scherer stunt performer
Peter Schindelhauer sse driver
Todd Schneider stunt coordinator: Skiing Sequence
Alex Schoenauer utility stunts
Steve ‘Shack’ Shackleton stunts
Ana Shepherd stunt double: Ruby Rose / stunts
Nathaniel Shuker stunt performer
Brian Simpson stunt rigging coordinator
Larissa Stadnichuk stunt double: Toni Collette / stunt driver
Nick Stead stunt rigger
Ryan Sturz utility stunts
Bryan Thomas high fall / stunt performer
Ken Tran stunt performer
Alicia Turner stunt double: Deepika Padukone
Jon Valera fight coordinator
Marek Vasut stunts
Al Vrkljan stunt rigger / stunts
Martin Williams stunt rigger
Mathew Yanagiya stunt performer
Cha-Lee Yoon stunt double
Anne Yorke risk performer / sse driver
Donnie Yen fight choreographer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Ian Anderson camera operator: A Camera 2nd Unit
Mark Baluk camera trainee
Sean Bourdeau assistant key grip
Cavan Campbell rigging electrician
Michael Carella b camera operator
Lauren Carson camera utility: second unit
Jeffrey Cassidy Video Assist 2nd Unit: Dailies
Michael Cherrington technocrane assistant
Angelo Colavecchia a cam operator: steadicam operator
Tom Comet drone pilot
Jeff Comfort pursuit crane operator
Nicolas Cordone third assistant camera
Cuco de la Peña c cam operator: segment
Juan Carlos De Marchena d.i.t assistant: dominican republic main unit
Byrd Dickens rigging gaffer
Michael Distefano video assist
Richard Emerson key grip
David Emmerichs director of photography: second unit
Yuriy Fuks head tech
Michael Galbraith gaffer
Jason Gary best boy grip: additional photography
Michael Gibson still photographer
Gabo Guzman first assistant camera: “h” camera: second unit – Dominican Republic
Zack Haskell drone camera operator: second unit
Jeff Hicks first assistant camera: dailies
Johnathan Holmes first assistant “b” camera: second unit
John Holosko camera operator: main unit
Robert Howie digital imaging technician: Additional Photography
Rick Jang video assist 1
Jonathan Janisse second assistant: “b” camera (second unit)
Bavand Karim camera department assistant
Samuel Kosub lighting technician: second unit
Patrick Krauter dolly grip: “b” camera
Richard D. Leko daily b dolly grip: second unit: toronto / second unit: toronto
Justin M. Lubin still photographer: los angeles unit
Stephan Maia second assistant: “c” camera second unit
David William McDonald Underwater 1 AC/Tech
David McKane first assistant camera: second unit
Svetoslav Mihaylov Asst. to Russell Carpenter, ASC
Frank Morgado first assistant camera: second unit
Keith Murphy Camera Operator; Main Unit/2nd Unit
Adam Neas bestboy grip: additional photography
Anthony Nocera video playback assist
Miriam Ouchi first assistant camera c main unit dominican republic
Geronimo Perez grip
Andrew Read lighting console programmer
Matthew Reid camera trainee
Nelson Rojas For Dominican Republic first unit / gaffer: for dominican republic first unit
Ronald Schlueter video assist
Robert Settlemire camera operator: underwater scenes
Jay Sheveck scorpio head technician: additional photography
Kyryll Sobolev second assistant camera
Dean Stinchcombe “a” camera first assistant
Daniel Tartre drone 2nd pilot/visual observer: second unit
Paul Thompson video coordinator
Adam Tupper second assistant camera: “a” camera
Jason Vieira camera operator: second unit
Jeff Vitkuske data wrangler
Dustin VonLossberg a dolly grip (LA unit)
Jasper Vrakking digital imaging technician
Phil Whitfield best boy
Ken Wiebe electrician
Amanda Wojtaszek crash cam first ac: Second Unit
Allan Wylie video assist
Peter Zuccarini underwater director of photography
Michael Swain grip: second unit (uncredited)

Animation Department

David Crispino animation supervisor: MPC
Denis Dvoryankin animator
Shane Richards animator
Navdeep Singh animator: pixomondo

Casting Department

Edna Lerebours casting: extras casting director
Patty Majorczak-Connolly adr voice casting
Morgan Robbins casting associate
Mark Sussman adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Alba Bobea wardrobe assistant
Ciara Brennan background costume coordinator
Nickolaus Brown costumer
Christina Cattle set costume supervisor / set supervisor
Erin Daprato personal dresser: Vin Diesel
Jane Fieber assistant stunt costume coordinator
Renee Fontana assistant costume designer
Irene Freundt wardrobe assistant: d.r. crew
Melanie Ghisays costumer
Wayne Godfrey key costumer
Greg Hopwood costume illustrator
Matthew Jerome costumer
Alex Kavanagh costume supervisor
Leslie Kavanagh stunt costume coordinator
Persephone Lauer set costumer: Additional Photography
Karen Lee costume coordinator
Carolina Liberato wardrobe assistant
Susan Nycz assistant set supervisor
Megan Oppenheimer assistant background costume coordinator
Vicente Parada costume supervisor: Additional photography
Avery Plewes key costume buyer
Cindy Rosenthal key costumer
Silvana Sacco key textile artist
Janice Skinner key costumer
Phillip Soulliere costume pa
Wayne Thomas breakdown artist / textile artist
Ahmad Zargaran key costume cutter

Editorial Department

Dhirendra Chhatpar stereoscopic editor
Meetal Gokul Senior Stereo Editor
Reginald Harber Jr. Stereoscopic Editor: Stereo D
Elizabeth Hitt Digital Intermediate Producer
Quentin E. Holmes assistant editor
Joe Ken digital intermediate editor: Company 3
Stefan Sonnenfeld digital dailies colorist
Jennifer Stellema first assistant editor
Ian Sullivan digital intermediate accountant

Location Management

Scott Alexander assistant location manager
Jared Burton location production assistant
David McIlroy location manager
Adam Meaden assistant location manager

Music Department

Tom Boyd oboe soloist
Tom Brock composer: song “Thank God”
John Carey musical arrangements
Jina B. Choi music preparation
Kyle Clausen music editor
George Doering musician
Juan Carlos Enriquez music arranger
Chris Forsgren musical arrangements
Tom Hardisty score recordist
Greg Hayes score mixer
Riley Hughes music preparation
Gregory Jamrok music preparation
Matthew Llewellyn music editor
Kevin McKeever music editor
Ashley Olauson assistant orchestra contractor
Bob Relf composer: song “Thank God”
Emily Rice score coordinator
Peter Rotter orchestra contractor
Brian Tyler conductor / orchestrator
Breton Vivian score coordinator
Brad Warnaar orchestrator

Transportation Department

Andrew Bowditch picture car mechanic/fabricator
Bill Boyd picture vehicle coordinator
Luis Martin Duquela transportation captain
Christian Gabourie unit driver
Jason C. Gates picture vehicle co-captain
Lowell Greenspoon picture vehicle captain
Arlene Halpenny-Heeley driver cast: Donnie Yen
Dana Howes transportation coordinator
Eric Lopez picture vehicle captain – Dominican Republic
Kevin Madden driver
Joe S. Norris transportation captain
Maureen Nuñez transportation co-captain
Carmen Susana Roig Transportation Co-Captain (DR)
Thom Sherwood Hero Car GTO consultant/historian

Other crew

Robert Adames set production assistant: DR
Gerry Alfonso payroll: accountant
Ty Andrassy stand-in
Victor Ortiz Ayb catering/craft services: DR unit
Jaan Childs set production assistant: Additional Photography
Sarah Cook production assistant
Michael Coscia assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Hunter James Cox production assistant
Dylan Cranstone CNC Programmer, Operator
Oscar Dalmasy second unit location manager
Vinny DeGennaro body double: Vin Diesel
Paul Dolgov stand-in
Katharine Duke payroll accountant
Eoin Egan pinewood dominican republic production services
Joe Everett unit publicist
Cory Fleming aerial ground coordinator
Gary ‘Si-Jo’ Foo Rooftop Safety & Rigging Capt.
Bianca Garimani second unit assistant location manager
Luke Genik assistant production coordinator
Sabine Graham production coordinator
Paula Hamilton assistant production coordinator
Chad Heffelfinger production secretary: additional photography
Manuel Herrera Sierra water safety and marine coordination
Sheila Herrera production coordinator
Daniel Horvat location accountant-Dominican Republic
Julia Hutchison trainee assistant accountant
Julissapina production coordinator
Waléra Kanischtscheff voice actor
Sam Kazanski production assistant
Mark Lukac second second assistant director
Stephanie Massarella second assistant accountant
Chase Matthews set medic
Al McFoster photo double
Kathy McHugh script supervisor: additional photography
Reyna Mendoza additional production assistant: DR 2nd unit / or additional production assistant: DR 2nd Unit
Ivonne Mercader additional production assistant: DR 2nd unit
Elisabeth Miller production coordinator: los angeles
Katie Miller assistant: Vin Diesel
Lindsey Molnar Assistant Production Coordinator
Gilberto Morillo production accountant
Rafael Munoz director of production services: Pinewood DR Studios
Louise Muskala assistant: Ms. Toni Collette
Michael Thai Nguyen assistant: Donnie Yen
Katia Olivo additional production assistantt: DR 2nd unit
John Parker production accountant: additional photography
Mila Ramirez production services manager: dominican republic
Ivan A. Reynoso production assistant
Daniela Saioni script supervisor
Bolivar Sanchez water safety and marine coordination
Shane B. Scott script supervisor: second unit
Attila Sebesy Vin Diesel photo double:
Kiran Singh travel coordinator
Dave Ian Smith fire safety officer
Breann Smordin production secretary
Jamie-Rose Spasov trainee accountant
Josh Stapleton daily production assistant
Carolina Suazo DR production coordinator 2U
Alan Sutton fire safety & rescue coordinator
Charles Taylor head armorer
Hua Yan assistant: Donnie Yen
Michael Martinez 4D Effects Editor (uncredited)
Daniel Yi 4D Motion Editor (uncredited)

Category:

Dubbed Movies

Leave a Reply